BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES - 18008 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHANJPUR (VZR)SHALIMAR (SHM)
Tue, Wed, Thu 271 Km

Train number 18008 is named as BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES and travels 271km distance

Train departs from station BHANJPUR at 06:15 and reaches station SHALIMAR at 12:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHANJPUR - VZR Src 06:15 0 1
BARIPADA - BPO 06:22 06:23 3 1
KRISHNA CH PURA - KCV 06:47 06:48 20 1
BETNOTI - BTQ 07:04 07:05 31 1
JUGPURA P H - JRG 07:27 07:28 43 1
RUPSA JN - ROP 07:50 08:10 55 1
Advertisement
BASTA - BTS 08:20 08:21 65 1
JALESWAR - JER 08:45 08:46 85 1
BELDA - BLDA 09:11 09:12 118 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 09:58 10:03 158 1
PANSKURA - PKU 10:40 10:41 203 1
BAGNAN - BZN 11:01 11:02 228 1
SANTRAGACHI JN - SRC 12:09 12:10 266 1
SHALIMAR - SHM 12:35 Dest 271 1

FAQS

BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES - 18008 covers 271 kilometer to reach destination.
BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES - 18008 passes through 14 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES - 18008 arrives at destination at 12:35.
BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES - 18008 departs from source at 06:15.
Advertisement