BP-SDAH LOCAL - 31228 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARRACKPORE (BP)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 25 Km

Train number 31228 is named as BP-SDAH LOCAL and travels 25km distance

Train departs from station BARRACKPORE at 10:30 and reaches station SEALDAH at 11:12 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARRACKPORE - BP Src 10:30 0 1
TITAGARH - TGH 10:32 10:33 2 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 10:35 10:36 4 1
SODPUR - SEP 10:39 10:40 7 1
Advertisement
AGARPARA - AGP 10:42 10:43 9 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 10:45 10:46 11 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 10:51 10:52 16 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 10:55 10:56 19 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 11:12 Dest 25 1

FAQS

BP-SDAH LOCAL - 31228 covers 25 kilometer to reach destination.
BP-SDAH LOCAL - 31228 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BP-SDAH LOCAL - 31228 arrives at destination at 11:12.
BP-SDAH LOCAL - 31228 departs from source at 10:30.
Advertisement