BP-SDAH - 31240 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARRACKPORE (BP)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 25 Km

Train number 31240 is named as BP-SDAH and travels 25km distance

Train departs from station BARRACKPORE at 20:27 and reaches station SEALDAH at 21:07 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARRACKPORE - BP Src 20:27 0 1
TITAGARH - TGH 20:29 20:30 2 1
KHARDAHA - KDH 20:32 20:33 4 1
SODPUR - SEP 20:36 20:37 7 1
Advertisement
AGARPARA - AGP 20:39 20:40 9 1
BELGHARIA - BLH 20:42 20:43 11 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 20:48 20:49 16 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 20:52 20:53 19 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 21:07 Dest 25 1

FAQS

BP-SDAH - 31240 covers 25 kilometer to reach destination.
BP-SDAH - 31240 passes through 9 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BP-SDAH - 31240 arrives at destination at 21:07.
BP-SDAH - 31240 departs from source at 20:27.
Advertisement