31228 - BP-SDAH LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 31228 known as BP-SDAH LOCAL runs from BARRACKPORE [BP] to SEALDAH [SDAH] covering 25 km distance

BP-SDAH LOCAL [31228] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BP-SDAH LOCALBPSDAHSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BARRACKPORE [BP]1 Src 10:32 0
TITAGARH [TGH]1 10:34 10:35 2
KHARDAHA [KDH]1 10:37 10:38 4
SODPUR [SEP]1 10:41 10:42 7
AGARPARA [AGP]1 10:44 10:45 9
BELGHARIA [BLH]1 10:47 10:48 11
DUM DUM [DDJ]1 10:53 10:54 16
BIDHAN NAGAR [BNXR]1 10:57 10:58 19
SEALDAH [SDAH]1 11:14 Dest 25