BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33846 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANGAON JN (BNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 79 Km

Train number 33846 is named as BNJ - SDAH LOCAL and travels 79km distance

Train departs from station BANGAON JN at 17:30 and reaches station SEALDAH at 19:30 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGAON JN - BNJ Src 17:30 0 1
CHANDPARA - CDP 17:38 17:39 10 1
THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 17:42 17:43 14 1
GOBARDANGA - GBG 17:47 17:48 19 1
MACHCHALANDAPUR - MSL 17:51 17:52 23 1
SANHATI - SNHT 17:56 17:57 27 1
HABRA - HB 18:02 18:03 32 1
ASHOK NAGAR RD - ASKR 18:06 18:07 35 1
GUMA - GUMA 18:10 18:11 39 1
BIRA - BIRA 18:14 18:15 43 1
DATTAPUKUR - DTK 18:18 18:19 47 1
Advertisement
BAMANGACHHI - BMG 18:22 18:23 50 1
BARASAT - BT 18:35 18:36 54 1
HRIDAYPUR - HHR 18:38 18:39 56 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 18:41 18:42 59 1
NEW BARRACKPORE - NBE 18:44 18:45 60 1
BISHARPARA KODALIA - BRPK 18:47 18:48 61 1
BIRATI - BBT 18:50 18:51 63 1
DURGANAGAR - DGNR 18:53 18:54 65 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 18:56 18:57 66 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 19:07 19:08 69 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 19:11 19:12 73 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 19:30 Dest 79 1

FAQS

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33846 covers 79 kilometer to reach destination.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33846 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33846 arrives at destination at 19:30.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33846 departs from source at 17:30.
Advertisement