BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33844 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANGAON JN (BNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 79 Km

Train number 33844 is named as BNJ - SDAH LOCAL and travels 79km distance

Train departs from station BANGAON JN at 16:53 and reaches station SEALDAH at 18:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGAON JN - BNJ Src 16:53 0 1
BIBHUTIBHUSHAN - BNAA 16:57 16:58 5 1
CHANDPARA - CDP 17:02 17:03 10 1
THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 17:06 17:07 14 1
GOBARDANGA - GBG 17:11 17:12 19 1
MACHCHALANDAPUR - MSL 17:15 17:16 23 1
SANHATI - SNHT 17:20 17:21 27 1
HABRA - HB 17:26 17:27 32 1
ASHOK NAGAR RD - ASKR 17:30 17:31 35 1
GUMA - GUMA 17:34 17:35 39 1
BIRA - BIRA 17:38 17:39 43 1
Advertisement
DATTAPUKUR - DTK 17:42 17:43 47 1
BAMANGACHHI - BMG 17:46 17:47 50 1
BARASAT - BT 17:59 18:00 54 1
HRIDAYPUR - HHR 18:02 18:03 56 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 18:05 18:06 59 1
NEW BARRACKPORE - NBE 18:08 18:09 60 1
BISHARPARA KODALIA - BRPK 18:11 18:12 61 1
BIRATI - BBT 18:14 18:15 63 1
DURGANAGAR - DGNR 18:17 18:18 65 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 18:20 18:21 66 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 18:29 18:30 69 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 18:33 18:34 73 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 18:50 Dest 79 1

FAQS

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33844 covers 79 kilometer to reach destination.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33844 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33844 arrives at destination at 18:50.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33844 departs from source at 16:53.
Advertisement