BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33842 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANGAON JN (BNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 79 Km

Train number 33842 is named as BNJ - SDAH LOCAL and travels 79km distance

Train departs from station BANGAON JN at 16:15 and reaches station SEALDAH at 18:12 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGAON JN - BNJ Src 16:15 0 1
BIBHUTIBHUSHAN - BNAA 16:19 16:20 5 1
CHANDPARA - CDP 16:24 16:25 10 1
THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 16:28 16:29 14 1
GOBARDANGA - GBG 16:33 16:34 19 1
MACHCHALANDAPUR - MSL 16:37 16:38 23 1
SANHATI - SNHT 16:42 16:43 27 1
HABRA - HB 16:48 16:49 32 1
ASHOK NAGAR RD - ASKR 16:52 16:53 35 1
GUMA - GUMA 16:56 16:57 39 1
BIRA - BIRA 17:00 17:01 43 1
Advertisement
DATTAPUKUR - DTK 17:04 17:05 47 1
BAMANGACHHI - BMG 17:08 17:09 50 1
BARASAT - BT 17:21 17:22 54 1
HRIDAYPUR - HHR 17:24 17:25 56 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 17:27 17:28 59 1
NEW BARRACKPORE - NBE 17:30 17:31 60 1
BISHARPARA KODALIA - BRPK 17:33 17:34 61 1
BIRATI - BBT 17:36 17:37 63 1
DURGANAGAR - DGNR 17:39 17:40 65 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 17:42 17:43 66 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 17:49 17:50 69 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 17:53 17:54 73 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 18:12 Dest 79 1

FAQS

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33842 covers 79 kilometer to reach destination.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33842 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33842 arrives at destination at 18:12.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33842 departs from source at 16:15.
Advertisement