BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33840 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANGAON JN (BNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 79 Km

Train number 33840 is named as BNJ - SDAH LOCAL and travels 79km distance

Train departs from station BANGAON JN at 15:22 and reaches station SEALDAH at 17:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGAON JN - BNJ Src 15:22 0 1
BIBHUTIBHUSHAN - BNAA 15:26 15:27 5 1
CHANDPARA - CDP 15:31 15:32 10 1
THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 15:35 15:36 14 1
GOBARDANGA - GBG 15:40 15:41 19 1
MACHCHALANDAPUR - MSL 15:44 15:45 23 1
SANHATI - SNHT 15:49 15:50 27 1
HABRA - HB 15:55 15:56 32 1
ASHOK NAGAR RD - ASKR 15:59 16:00 35 1
GUMA - GUMA 16:03 16:04 39 1
BIRA - BIRA 16:07 16:08 43 1
Advertisement
DATTAPUKUR - DTK 16:11 16:12 47 1
BAMANGACHHI - BMG 16:15 16:16 50 1
BARASAT - BT 16:31 16:32 54 1
HRIDAYPUR - HHR 16:34 16:35 56 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 16:37 16:38 59 1
NEW BARRACKPORE - NBE 16:40 16:41 60 1
BISHARPARA KODALIA - BRPK 16:43 16:44 61 1
BIRATI - BBT 16:46 16:47 63 1
DURGANAGAR - DGNR 16:49 16:50 65 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 16:52 16:53 66 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 16:58 16:59 69 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 17:02 17:03 73 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 17:20 Dest 79 1

FAQS

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33840 covers 79 kilometer to reach destination.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33840 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33840 arrives at destination at 17:20.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33840 departs from source at 15:22.
Advertisement