BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33838 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANGAON JN (BNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 79 Km

Train number 33838 is named as BNJ - SDAH LOCAL and travels 79km distance

Train departs from station BANGAON JN at 14:55 and reaches station SEALDAH at 16:48 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGAON JN - BNJ Src 14:55 0 1
BIBHUTIBHUSHAN - BNAA 14:59 15:00 5 1
CHANDPARA - CDP 15:04 15:05 10 1
THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 15:08 15:09 14 1
GOBARDANGA - GBG 15:13 15:14 19 1
MACHCHALANDAPUR - MSL 15:17 15:18 23 1
SANHATI - SNHT 15:22 15:23 27 1
HABRA - HB 15:28 15:29 32 1
ASHOK NAGAR RD - ASKR 15:32 15:33 35 1
GUMA - GUMA 15:36 15:37 39 1
BIRA - BIRA 15:40 15:41 43 1
Advertisement
DATTAPUKUR - DTK 15:44 15:45 47 1
BAMANGACHHI - BMG 15:48 15:49 50 1
BARASAT - BT 16:00 16:01 54 1
HRIDAYPUR - HHR 16:03 16:04 56 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 16:06 16:07 59 1
NEW BARRACKPORE - NBE 16:09 16:10 60 1
BISHARPARA KODALIA - BRPK 16:12 16:13 61 1
BIRATI - BBT 16:15 16:16 63 1
DURGANAGAR - DGNR 16:18 16:19 65 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 16:21 16:22 66 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 16:28 16:29 69 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 16:32 16:33 73 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 16:48 Dest 79 1

FAQS

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33838 covers 79 kilometer to reach destination.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33838 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33838 arrives at destination at 16:48.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33838 departs from source at 14:55.
Advertisement