BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33836 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANGAON JN (BNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 79 Km

Train number 33836 is named as BNJ - SDAH LOCAL and travels 79km distance

Train departs from station BANGAON JN at 14:12 and reaches station SEALDAH at 16:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGAON JN - BNJ Src 14:12 0 1
CHANDPARA - CDP 14:20 14:21 10 1
THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 14:24 14:25 14 1
GOBARDANGA - GBG 14:29 14:30 19 1
MACHCHALANDAPUR - MSL 14:33 14:34 23 1
SANHATI - SNHT 14:38 14:39 27 1
HABRA - HB 14:44 14:45 32 1
ASHOK NAGAR RD - ASKR 14:48 14:49 35 1
GUMA - GUMA 14:52 14:53 39 1
BIRA - BIRA 14:56 14:57 43 1
DATTAPUKUR - DTK 15:00 15:01 47 1
Advertisement
BAMANGACHHI - BMG 15:04 15:05 50 1
BARASAT - BT 15:13 15:14 54 1
HRIDAYPUR - HHR 15:16 15:17 56 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 15:19 15:20 59 1
NEW BARRACKPORE - NBE 15:22 15:23 60 1
BISHARPARA KODALIA - BRPK 15:25 15:26 61 1
BIRATI - BBT 15:28 15:29 63 1
DURGANAGAR - DGNR 15:31 15:32 65 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 15:34 15:35 66 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 15:41 15:42 69 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 15:45 15:46 73 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 16:05 Dest 79 1

FAQS

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33836 covers 79 kilometer to reach destination.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33836 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33836 arrives at destination at 16:05.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33836 departs from source at 14:12.
Advertisement