BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33828 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANGAON JN (BNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 79 Km

Train number 33828 is named as BNJ - SDAH LOCAL and travels 79km distance

Train departs from station BANGAON JN at 09:05 and reaches station SEALDAH at 11:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGAON JN - BNJ Src 09:05 0 1
BIBHUTIBHUSHAN - BNAA 09:09 09:10 5 1
CHANDPARA - CDP 09:14 09:15 10 1
THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 09:18 09:19 14 1
GOBARDANGA - GBG 09:23 09:24 19 1
MACHCHALANDAPUR - MSL 09:27 09:28 23 1
SANHATI - SNHT 09:32 09:33 27 1
HABRA - HB 09:38 09:39 32 1
ASHOK NAGAR RD - ASKR 09:42 09:43 35 1
GUMA - GUMA 09:46 09:47 39 1
BIRA - BIRA 09:50 09:51 43 1
Advertisement
DATTAPUKUR - DTK 09:54 09:55 47 1
BAMANGACHHI - BMG 09:58 09:59 50 1
BARASAT - BT 10:15 10:16 54 1
HRIDAYPUR - HHR 10:18 10:19 56 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 10:21 10:22 59 1
NEW BARRACKPORE - NBE 10:24 10:25 60 1
BISHARPARA KODALIA - BRPK 10:27 10:28 61 1
BIRATI - BBT 10:30 10:31 63 1
DURGANAGAR - DGNR 10:33 10:34 65 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 10:36 10:37 66 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 10:47 10:48 69 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 10:51 10:52 73 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 11:05 Dest 79 1

FAQS

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33828 covers 79 kilometer to reach destination.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33828 passes through 24 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33828 arrives at destination at 11:05.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33828 departs from source at 09:05.
Advertisement