BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33816 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANGAON JN (BNJ)SEALDAH (SDAH)
Daily 79 Km

Train number 33816 is named as BNJ - SDAH LOCAL and travels 79km distance

Train departs from station BANGAON JN at 05:15 and reaches station SEALDAH at 07:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGAON JN - BNJ Src 05:15 0 1
BIBHUTIBHUSHAN - BNAA 05:19 05:20 5 1
CHANDPARA - CDP 05:24 05:25 10 1
THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 05:28 05:29 14 1
GOBARDANGA - GBG 05:33 05:34 19 1
MACHCHALANDAPUR - MSL 05:37 05:38 23 1
SANHATI - SNHT 05:42 05:43 27 1
HABRA - HB 05:48 05:49 32 1
ASHOK NAGAR RD - ASKR 05:52 05:53 35 1
GUMA - GUMA 05:56 05:57 39 1
BIRA - BIRA 06:00 06:01 43 1
Advertisement
DATTAPUKUR - DTK 06:04 06:05 47 1
BAMANGACHHI - BMG 06:08 06:09 50 1
BARASAT - BT 06:19 06:20 54 1
HRIDAYPUR - HHR 06:22 06:23 56 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 06:25 06:26 59 1
NEW BARRACKPORE - NBE 06:28 06:29 60 1
BIRATI - BBT 06:32 06:33 63 1
DURGANAGAR - DGNR 06:35 06:36 65 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 06:38 06:39 66 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 06:45 06:46 69 1
BIDHAN NAGAR - BNXR 06:49 06:50 73 1
SEALDAH - SDAH 07:05 Dest 79 1

FAQS

BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33816 covers 79 kilometer to reach destination.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33816 passes through 23 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33816 arrives at destination at 07:05.
BNJ - SDAH LOCAL - 33816 departs from source at 05:15.
Advertisement