BNJ - MJT LOCAL - 30344 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANGAON JN (BNJ)MAJERHAT (MJT)
Daily 88 Km

Train number 30344 is named as BNJ - MJT LOCAL and travels 88km distance

Train departs from station BANGAON JN at 07:30 and reaches station MAJERHAT at 10:08 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGAON JN - BNJ Src 07:30 0 1
BIBHUTIBHUSHAN - BNAA 07:34 07:35 5 1
CHANDPARA - CDP 07:39 07:40 10 1
THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 07:43 07:44 14 1
GOBARDANGA - GBG 07:48 07:49 19 1
MACHCHALANDAPUR - MSL 07:52 07:53 23 1
SANHATI - SNHT 07:57 07:58 27 1
HABRA - HB 08:03 08:04 32 1
ASHOK NAGAR RD - ASKR 08:07 08:08 35 1
GUMA - GUMA 08:11 08:12 39 1
BIRA - BIRA 08:15 08:16 43 1
DATTAPUKUR - DTK 08:19 08:20 47 1
BAMANGACHHI - BMG 08:24 08:25 50 1
BARASAT - BT 08:34 08:35 54 1
HRIDAYPUR - HHR 08:37 08:38 56 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 08:40 08:41 59 1
Advertisement
NEW BARRACKPORE - NBE 08:43 08:44 60 1
BISHARPARA KODALIA - BRPK 08:46 08:47 61 1
BIRATI - BBT 08:49 08:50 63 1
DURGANAGAR - DGNR 08:52 08:53 65 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 08:55 08:56 66 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 09:07 09:08 69 1
PATIPUKUR - PTKR 09:12 09:13 71 1
KOLKATA - KOAA 09:17 09:18 72 1
TALLA - TALA 09:21 09:22 74 1
BAGBAZAR - BBR 09:24 09:25 75 1
SOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA - SOLA 09:28 09:29 77 1
BARRA BAZAR - BZB 09:30 09:31 78 1
BENOY BADAL DINESH BAG - BBDB 09:37 09:41 79 1
EDEN GARDENS - EDG 09:44 09:45 81 1
PRINCEP GHAT - PPGT 09:50 09:52 83 1
KHIDIRPUR - KIRP 09:56 09:57 85 1
RE MOUNT ROAD - RMTR 09:59 10:00 87 1
MAJERHAT - MJT 10:08 Dest 88 1

FAQS

BNJ - MJT LOCAL - 30344 covers 88 kilometer to reach destination.
BNJ - MJT LOCAL - 30344 passes through 34 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BNJ - MJT LOCAL - 30344 arrives at destination at 10:08.
BNJ - MJT LOCAL - 30344 departs from source at 07:30.
Advertisement