BNJ - MJT LOCAL - 30342 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANGAON JN (BNJ)MAJERHAT (MJT)
Daily 88 Km

Train number 30342 is named as BNJ - MJT LOCAL and travels 88km distance

Train departs from station BANGAON JN at 06:35 and reaches station MAJERHAT at 09:12 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGAON JN - BNJ Src 06:35 0 1
CHANDPARA - CDP 06:43 06:44 10 1
THAKURNAGAR - TKNR 06:48 06:49 14 1
GOBARDANGA - GBG 06:53 06:54 19 1
MACHCHALANDAPUR - MSL 06:57 06:58 23 1
HABRA - HB 07:07 07:08 32 1
ASHOK NAGAR RD - ASKR 07:11 07:12 35 1
GUMA - GUMA 07:15 07:16 39 1
BIRA - BIRA 07:19 07:20 43 1
DATTAPUKUR - DTK 07:23 07:24 47 1
BAMANGACHHI - BMG 07:27 07:28 50 1
BARASAT - BT 07:35 07:36 54 1
MADHYAMGRAM - MMG 07:40 07:41 59 1
Advertisement
BIRATI - BBT 07:47 07:48 63 1
DUM DUM CANT - DDC 07:52 07:53 66 1
DUM DUM - DDJ 08:09 08:15 69 1
PATIPUKUR - PTKR 08:18 08:19 71 1
KOLKATA - KOAA 08:23 08:24 72 1
TALLA - TALA 08:27 08:29 74 1
BAGBAZAR - BBR 08:31 08:32 75 1
SOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA - SOLA 08:35 08:36 77 1
BARRA BAZAR - BZB 08:37 08:38 78 1
BENOY BADAL DINESH BAG - BBDB 08:43 08:44 79 1
EDEN GARDENS - EDG 08:48 08:49 81 1
PRINCEP GHAT - PPGT 08:56 08:57 83 1
KHIDIRPUR - KIRP 09:02 09:03 85 1
RE MOUNT ROAD - RMTR 09:05 09:06 87 1
MAJERHAT - MJT 09:12 Dest 88 1

FAQS

BNJ - MJT LOCAL - 30342 covers 88 kilometer to reach destination.
BNJ - MJT LOCAL - 30342 passes through 28 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BNJ - MJT LOCAL - 30342 arrives at destination at 09:12.
BNJ - MJT LOCAL - 30342 departs from source at 06:35.
Advertisement