30342 - BNJ - MJT LOCAL Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 30342 known as BNJ - MJT LOCAL runs from BANGAON JN [BNJ] to MAJERHAT [MJT] covering 88 km distance

BNJ - MJT LOCAL [30342] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BNJ - MJT LOCALBNJMJTSub-urban
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BANGAON JN [BNJ]1 Src 06:35 0
CHANDPARA [CDP]1 06:43 06:44 10
THAKURNAGAR [TKNR]1 06:48 06:49 14
GOBARDANGA [GBG]1 06:53 06:54 19
MACHCHALANDAPUR [MSL]1 06:57 06:58 23
HABRA [HB]1 07:07 07:08 32
ASHOK NAGAR RD [ASKR]1 07:11 07:12 35
GUMA [GUMA]1 07:15 07:16 39
BIRA [BIRA]1 07:19 07:20 43
DATTAPUKUR [DTK]1 07:23 07:24 47
BAMANGACHHI [BMG]1 07:27 07:28 50
BARASAT [BT]1 07:35 07:36 54
MADHYAMGRAM [MMG]1 07:40 07:41 59
BIRATI [BBT]1 07:47 07:48 63
DUM DUM CANT [DDC]1 07:53 07:54 66
DUM DUM [DDJ]1 08:09 08:15 69
PATIPUKUR [PTKR]1 08:18 08:19 71
KOLKATA [KOAA]1 08:23 08:24 72
TALLA [TALA]1 08:27 08:28 74
BAG BAZAR [BBR]1 08:31 08:32 75
SOVABAZAR AHIRITOLA [SOLA]1 08:35 08:36 77
BARRA BAZAR [BZB]1 08:38 08:39 78
BENOYBADALDINESHBAG [BBDB]1 08:43 08:44 79
EDEN GARDENS [EDG]1 08:47 08:48 81
PRINCEP GHAT [PPGT]1 08:59 09:00 83
KHIDIRPUR [KIRP]1 09:04 09:05 85
RE MOUNT ROAD [RMTR]1 09:07 09:08 87
MAJERHAT [MJT]1 09:12 Dest 88