BNC-AGTL HUMSAFAR EXP - 12503 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANGALORE CANT (BNC)AGARTALA (AGTL)
Tue, Fri 3534 Km

Train number 12503 is named as BNC-AGTL HUMSAFAR EXP and travels 3534km distance

Train departs from station BANGALORE CANT at 10:15 and reaches station AGARTALA at 03:45 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANGALORE CANT - BNC Src 10:15 0 1
WHITEFIELD - WFD 10:38 10:40 20 1
KATPADI JN - KPD 13:35 13:40 228 1
PERAMBUR - PER 15:40 15:45 352 1
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 22:45 22:55 782 1
DUVVADA - DVD 04:30 04:32 1114 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 05:15 05:35 1131 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 06:32 06:34 1192 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD - CHE 07:28 07:30 1262 2
PALASA - PSA 08:23 08:25 1334 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 09:21 09:23 1408 2
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 11:20 11:35 1555 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 12:00 12:05 1574 2
CUTTACK - CTC 12:35 12:37 1602 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 14:17 14:19 1717 2
Advertisement
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 16:33 16:38 1898 2
ANDUL - ADL 18:03 18:05 2001 2
DANKUNI - DKAE 19:08 19:10 2020 2
RAMPUR HAT - RPH 21:42 21:44 2211 2
MALDA TOWN - MLDT 00:30 00:40 2333 3
KISHANGANJ - KNE 02:37 02:39 2478 3
NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 04:20 04:30 2565 3
NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 09:45 09:47 2817 3
KAMAKHYA - KYQ 13:30 13:50 2967 3
GUWAHATI - GHY 14:05 14:20 2973 3
NEW HAFLONG - NHLG 20:10 20:15 3242 3
BADARPUR JN - BPB 22:40 23:05 3314 3
NEW KARIMGANJ - NKMG 23:30 23:32 3331 3
DHARMANAGAR - DMR 01:03 01:05 3395 4
AMBASSA - ABSA 02:26 02:28 3467 4
AGARTALA - AGTL 03:45 Dstn 3534 4

FAQS

BNC-AGTL HUMSAFAR EXP - 12503 covers 3534 kilometer to reach destination.
BNC-AGTL HUMSAFAR EXP - 12503 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BNC-AGTL HUMSAFAR EXP - 12503 arrives at destination at 03:45.
BNC-AGTL HUMSAFAR EXP - 12503 departs from source at 10:15.
Advertisement