BL PURI S F EXP - 22909 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VALSAD (BL)PURI (PURI)
Thu 2066 Km

Train number 22909 is named as BL PURI S F EXP and travels 2066km distance

Train departs from station VALSAD at 20:10 and reaches station PURI at 09:30 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VALSAD - BL Src 20:10 0 1
SURAT - ST 21:00 21:05 69 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 22:30 22:40 198 1
DAHOD - DHD 00:38 00:40 346 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 02:30 02:35 460 2
UJJAIN JN - UJN 04:10 04:15 556 2
MAKSI - MKC 04:50 04:52 597 2
BHOPAL JN - BPL 07:20 07:30 739 2
ITARSI JN - ET 09:30 09:40 831 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 10:28 10:30 898 2
JABALPUR - JBP 13:25 13:35 1076 2
KATNI SOUTH - KTES 14:55 15:00 1165 2
SHAHDOL - SDL 17:30 17:32 1293 2
ANUPPUR JN - APR 18:20 18:25 1334 2
PENDRA ROAD - PND 19:03 19:05 1384 2
BILASPUR JN - BSP 21:35 21:50 1484 2
CHAMPA JN - CPH 22:31 22:36 1538 2
JHARSUGUDA ROAD - JSGR 01:10 01:15 1688 3
SAMBALPUR CITY - SBPY 02:10 02:15 1731 3
ANGUL - ANGL 05:10 05:12 1881 3
TALCHER ROAD - TLHD 05:20 05:22 1893 3
DHENKANAL - DNKL 06:05 06:07 1942 3
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 07:25 07:30 2004 3
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 07:50 07:55 2023 3
PURI - PURI 09:30 Dstn 2066 3

FAQS

BL PURI S F EXP - 22909 covers 2066 kilometer to reach destination.
BL PURI S F EXP - 22909 passes through 25 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BL PURI S F EXP - 22909 arrives at destination at 09:30.
BL PURI S F EXP - 22909 departs from source at 20:10.