BL-DHD INTERCITY EXP - 12929 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

VALSAD (BL)VADODARA JN (BRC)
Daily 198 Km

Train number 12929 is named as BL-DHD INTERCITY EXP and travels 198km distance

Train departs from station VALSAD at 07:15 and reaches station VADODARA JN at 10:25 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
VALSAD - BL Src 07:15 0 1
BILIMORA JN - BIM 07:19 07:21 19 1
AMALSAD - AML 07:26 07:27 24 1
NAVSARI - NVS 07:39 07:41 40 1
MAROLI - MRL 07:48 07:50 48 1
SURAT - ST 08:15 08:20 69 1
KIM - KIM 08:37 08:39 92 1
KOSAMBA JN - KSB 08:46 08:48 100 1
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 09:00 09:02 119 1
BHARUCH JN - BH 09:11 09:13 128 1
PALEJ - PLJ 09:30 09:31 153 1
MIYAGAM KARJAN - MYG 09:41 09:42 168 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 10:25 Dstn 198 1

FAQS

BL-DHD INTERCITY EXP - 12929 covers 198 kilometer to reach destination.
BL-DHD INTERCITY EXP - 12929 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BL-DHD INTERCITY EXP - 12929 arrives at destination at 10:25.
BL-DHD INTERCITY EXP - 12929 departs from source at 07:15.