BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16588 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BIKANER JN (BKN)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Sun, Tue 2450 Km

Train number 16588 is named as BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP and travels 2450km distance

Train departs from station BIKANER JN at 22:15 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 03:15 [day 4]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BIKANER JN - BKN Src 22:15 0 1
NOKHA - NOK 23:03 23:05 65 1
NAGAUR - NGO 23:53 23:58 116 1
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 00:46 00:51 173 2
JODHPUR JN - JU 03:05 03:20 278 2
LUNI JN - LUNI 03:51 03:54 309 2
PALI MARWAR - PMY 04:44 04:49 350 2
MARWAR JN - MJ 06:02 06:05 381 2
RANI - RANI 06:38 06:40 433 2
FALNA - FA 06:52 06:54 447 2
ABU ROAD - ABR 08:20 08:30 546 2
PALANPUR JN - PNU 09:50 09:52 599 2
MAHESANA JN - MSH 11:11 11:13 664 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 13:10 14:00 732 2
NADIAD JN - ND 14:59 15:01 777 2
ANAND JN - ANND 15:19 15:21 796 2
VADODARA JN - BRC 16:10 16:15 831 2
Advertisement
ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 17:32 17:33 911 2
SURAT - ST 18:30 18:35 960 2
VAPI - VAPI 19:46 19:48 1053 2
BOISAR - BOR 20:37 20:39 1124 2
VASAI ROAD - BSR 21:25 21:35 1175 2
KALYAN JN - KYN 22:36 22:39 1227 2
LONAVALA - LNL 00:17 00:19 1302 3
PUNE JN - PUNE 02:04 02:09 1366 3
SOLAPUR JN - SUR 08:35 08:40 1629 3
BIJAPUR - BJP 11:20 11:25 1738 3
BAGALKOT - BGK 13:18 13:20 1835 3
GADAG JN - GDG 15:48 15:50 1928 3
HUBLI JN - UBL 18:10 18:20 1986 3
RANIBENNUR - RNR 20:19 20:20 2094 3
DAVANGERE - DVG 21:03 21:05 2130 3
ARSIKERE JN - ASK 23:50 23:55 2290 3
TIPTUR - TTR 00:28 00:30 2316 4
TUMKUR - TK 01:38 01:40 2386 4
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 03:15 Dstn 2450 4

FAQS

BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16588 covers 2450 kilometer to reach destination.
BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16588 passes through 36 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16588 arrives at destination at 03:15.
BKN-YPR BI-WEEKLY EXP - 16588 departs from source at 22:15.
Advertisement