BKN-MTD - 22308 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BIKANER JN (BKN)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 1882 Km

Train number 22308 is named as BKN-MTD and travels 1882km distance

Train departs from station BIKANER JN at 18:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 04:15 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BIKANER JN - BKN Src 18:45 0 1
DESHNOK - DSO 19:09 19:11 33 1
NOKHA - NOK 19:36 19:38 65 1
NAGAUR - NGO 20:28 20:33 116 1
MERTA ROAD JN - MTD 21:30 21:52 173 1
DEGANA JN - DNA 22:26 22:28 218 1
MAKRANA JN - MKN 22:57 23:00 262 1
KUCHAMAN CITY - KMNC 23:14 23:16 276 1
NAWA CITY - NAC 23:38 23:39 292 1
JAIPUR - JP 01:50 02:05 382 2
BHARATPUR JN - BTE 04:44 04:46 569 2
ACHHNERA JN - AH 05:08 05:10 596 2
AGRA FORT - AF 05:55 06:15 623 2
TUNDLA JN - TDL 07:35 07:40 645 2
ETAWAH - ETW 08:45 08:47 737 2
Advertisement
KANPUR CENTRAL - CNB 10:50 11:00 875 2
FATEHPUR - FTP 12:03 12:05 953 2
ALLAHABAD JN - ALD 14:00 14:10 1069 2
MIRZAPUR - MZP 15:23 15:25 1159 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 16:48 17:03 1222 2
BHABUA ROAD - BBU 17:42 17:43 1274 2
SASARAM - SSM 18:15 18:16 1322 2
DEHRI ON SONE - DOS 18:32 18:34 1340 2
ANUGRAHA N ROAD - AUBR 18:47 18:48 1356 2
GAYA JN - GAYA 19:55 20:00 1425 2
KODERMA - KQR 21:17 21:20 1501 2
PARASNATH - PNME 22:09 22:12 1576 2
DHANBAD JN - DHN 23:30 23:35 1624 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 00:47 00:52 1682 3
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 02:20 02:22 1788 3
HOWRAH JN - HWH 04:15 Dstn 1882 3

FAQS

BKN-MTD - 22308 covers 1882 kilometer to reach destination.
BKN-MTD - 22308 passes through 31 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BKN-MTD - 22308 arrives at destination at 04:15.
BKN-MTD - 22308 departs from source at 18:45.
Advertisement