BJU-SPJ DEMU - 75239 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARAUNI JN (BJU)SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)
Daily 51 Km

Train number 75239 is named as BJU-SPJ DEMU and travels 51km distance

Train departs from station BARAUNI JN at 10:15 and reaches station SAMASTIPUR JN at 12:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARAUNI JN - BJU Src 10:15 0 1
BARAUNI FLAG - BUJ 10:20 10:21 3 1
TEGHRA - TGA 10:27 10:28 8 1
MAJUNUPUR NAVADA HAL - MPNH 10:33 10:34 12 1
BACHWARA JN - BCA 10:40 10:42 17 1
Advertisement
SATHAJAGAT - STJT 10:53 10:55 23 1
DALSINGH SARAI - DSS 11:16 11:18 28 1
BASARHIA HALT - BSRA 11:24 11:25 33 1
NAZIRGANJ - NAZJ 11:44 11:45 35 1
UJIARPUR - UJP 12:01 12:02 42 1
BELARI HALT - BLRI 12:16 12:17 46 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 12:45 Dest 51 1

FAQS

BJU-SPJ DEMU - 75239 covers 51 kilometer to reach destination.
BJU-SPJ DEMU - 75239 passes through 12 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BJU-SPJ DEMU - 75239 arrives at destination at 12:45.
BJU-SPJ DEMU - 75239 departs from source at 10:15.
Advertisement