BJU-KIR EXP - 28181 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

TATANAGAR JN (TATA)KATIHAR JN (KIR)
Sun, Wed, Sat 592 Km

Train number 28181 is named as BJU-KIR EXP and travels 592km distance

Train departs from station TATANAGAR JN at 21:25 and reaches station KATIHAR JN at 14:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
TATANAGAR JN - TATA Src 21:25 0 1
PURULIA JN - PRR 23:25 23:30 91 1
ANARA - ANR 00:01 00:03 116 2
ASANSOL JN - ASN 01:35 01:55 167 2
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 02:23 02:25 192 2
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 03:06 03:10 248 2
JASIDIH JN - JSME 03:39 03:44 277 2
JHAJHA - JAJ 05:10 05:20 321 2
GIDHAUR - GHR 05:29 05:31 332 2
JAMUI - JMU 05:43 05:45 347 2
MANANPUR - MNP 05:59 06:00 361 2
KIUL JN - KIUL 06:32 06:37 375 2
HATHIDAH JN UPPER - HTZU 07:16 07:17 402 2
NEW BARAUNI JN - NBJU 08:30 08:35 414 2
BEGU SARAI - BGS 08:51 08:53 428 2
LAKHMINIA - LKN 09:09 09:11 445 2
SAHIBPUR KML JN - SKJ 09:21 09:23 455 2
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 10:18 10:23 468 2
MANSI JN - MNE 10:33 10:35 477 2
MAHES KHUNT - MSK 10:43 10:45 487 2
NARAYANPUR - NNR 11:33 11:35 511 2
THANA BIHPUR JN - THB 12:02 12:04 519 2
NAUGACHIA - NNA 12:26 12:28 535 2
KURSELA - KUE 13:07 13:09 552 2
KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR 13:54 13:56 569 2
SEMAPUR - SMO 14:14 14:16 580 2
KATIHAR JN - KIR 14:45 Dstn 592 2

FAQS

BJU-KIR EXP - 28181 covers 592 kilometer to reach destination.
BJU-KIR EXP - 28181 passes through 27 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BJU-KIR EXP - 28181 arrives at destination at 14:45.
BJU-KIR EXP - 28181 departs from source at 21:25.