BJU-KIR EXP - 28181 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARAUNI JN (BJU)KATIHAR JN (KIR)
Daily 179 Km

Train number 28181 is named as BJU-KIR EXP and travels 179km distance

Train departs from station BARAUNI JN at 09:20 and reaches station KATIHAR JN at 14:55 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARAUNI JN - BJU Src 09:20 0 1
BEGU SARAI - BGS 09:36 09:38 15 1
LAKHMINIA - LKN 09:51 09:53 33 1
SAHIBPUR KML JN - SKJ 10:02 10:04 43 1
KHAGARIA JN - KGG 10:24 10:29 56 1
MANSI JN - MNE 10:37 10:39 64 1
Advertisement
NARAYANPUR - NNR 11:35 11:36 99 1
THANA BIHPUR JN - THB 12:03 12:05 107 1
NAUGACHIA - NNA 12:30 12:32 123 1
KURSELA - KUE 12:58 13:00 140 1
KARAGOLA ROAD - CRR 13:23 13:25 157 1
SEMAPUR - SMO 13:46 13:48 168 1
KATIHAR JN - KIR 14:55 Dest 179 1

FAQS

BJU-KIR EXP - 28181 covers 179 kilometer to reach destination.
BJU-KIR EXP - 28181 passes through 13 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BJU-KIR EXP - 28181 arrives at destination at 14:55.
BJU-KIR EXP - 28181 departs from source at 09:20.
Advertisement