BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS - 15231 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BARAUNI JN (BJU)GONDIA JN (G)
Daily 1525 Km

Train number 15231 is named as BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS and travels 1525km distance

Train departs from station BARAUNI JN at 10:05 and reaches station GONDIA JN at 17:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARAUNI JN - BJU Src 10:05 0 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 10:57 11:03 51 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 12:00 12:05 103 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 12:55 13:00 157 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 14:50 15:00 216 1
SURAIMANPUR - SIP 15:32 15:34 245 1
BALLIA - BUI 16:10 16:15 281 1
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT 17:25 17:30 347 1
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 18:15 18:20 387 1
JAUNPUR JN - JNU 20:05 20:10 445 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 21:25 21:35 503 1
MIRZAPUR - MZP 22:50 22:55 578 1
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 23:10 23:12 586 1
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 01:25 01:27 659 2
SHANKARGARH - SRJ 02:03 02:04 696 2
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 03:13 03:15 751 2
SATNA - STA 04:10 04:15 829 2
MAIHAR - MYR 04:43 04:45 864 2
KATNI - KTE 06:30 06:40 927 2
UMARIA - UMR 08:01 08:03 987 2
SHAHDOL - SDL 09:05 09:10 1054 2
BURHAR - BUH 09:26 09:28 1073 2
ANUPPUR JN - APR 09:50 09:55 1095 2
PENDRA ROAD - PND 10:37 10:42 1145 2
USLAPUR - USL 12:25 12:35 1237 2
BHATAPARA - BYT 13:21 13:23 1289 2
RAIPUR JN - R 14:20 14:25 1353 2
DURG - DURG 15:25 15:30 1389 2
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 15:52 15:54 1420 2
DONGARGARH - DGG 16:17 16:19 1452 2
AMGAON - AGN 16:58 17:00 1502 2
GONDIA JN - G 17:40 Dstn 1525 2

FAQS

BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS - 15231 covers 1525 kilometer to reach destination.
BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS - 15231 passes through 32 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS - 15231 arrives at destination at 17:40.
BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS - 15231 departs from source at 10:05.