BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS - 15231 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BARAUNI JN (BJU)GONDIA JN (G)
Daily 1525 Km

Train number 15231 is named as BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS and travels 1525km distance

Train departs from station BARAUNI JN at 10:00 and reaches station GONDIA JN at 18:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BARAUNI JN - BJU Src 10:00 0 1
SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 10:55 11:03 51 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 12:00 12:05 103 1
HAJIPUR JN - HJP 13:00 13:05 157 1
SONPUR JN - SEE 13:15 13:17 163 1
CHHAPRA - CPR 14:50 15:00 216 1
BALLIA - BUI 16:10 16:15 281 1
GHAZIPUR CITY - GCT 17:37 17:42 347 1
AUNRIHAR JN - ARJ 18:40 18:45 387 1
KIRAKAT - KCT 19:26 19:27 417 1
JAUNPUR JN - JNU 20:05 20:10 445 1
VARANASI JN - BSB 21:25 21:35 503 1
MIRZAPUR - MZP 22:53 22:58 578 1
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 23:10 23:12 586 1
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 01:25 01:27 659 2
SHANKARGARH - SRJ 02:03 02:04 696 2
Advertisement
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 02:55 02:57 751 2
SATNA - STA 04:10 04:20 829 2
MAIHAR - MYR 04:43 04:45 864 2
KATNI - KTE 06:30 06:50 927 2
UMARIA - UMR 08:07 08:09 987 2
SHAHDOL - SDL 09:10 09:15 1054 2
BURHAR - BUH 09:31 09:33 1073 2
ANUPPUR JN - APR 10:00 10:05 1095 2
PENDRA ROAD - PND 10:50 10:55 1145 2
USLAPUR - USL 12:50 13:00 1237 2
BHATAPARA - BYT 13:44 13:46 1289 2
RAIPUR JN - R 14:45 14:55 1353 2
DURG - DURG 15:50 15:55 1389 2
RAJ NANDGAON - RJN 16:17 16:19 1420 2
DONGARGARH - DGG 16:47 16:49 1452 2
AMGAON - AGN 17:33 17:35 1502 2
GONDIA JN - G 18:50 Dstn 1525 2

FAQS

BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS - 15231 covers 1525 kilometer to reach destination.
BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS - 15231 passes through 33 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS - 15231 arrives at destination at 18:50.
BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS - 15231 departs from source at 10:00.
Advertisement