BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS [15231] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS [15231] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BJU - GONDIA EXPRESS15231BJUGMail Express
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BARAUNI JN [BJU] 1 Src 10:00 0
SAMASTIPUR JN [SPJ] 1 11:10 11:18 50
MUZAFFARPUR JN [MFP] 1 12:10 12:15 102
HAJIPUR JN [HJP] 1 13:25 13:30 156
SONPUR JN [SEE] 1 13:40 13:42 162
CHHAPRA [CPR] 1 14:50 15:00 215
BALLIA [BUI] 1 16:10 16:15 280
GHAZIPUR CITY [GCT] 1 17:45 17:50 346
AUNRIHAR JN [ARJ] 1 18:50 18:55 386
KIRAKAT [KCT] 1 19:23 19:24 416
JAUNPUR JN [JNU] 1 20:10 20:15 444
VARANASI JN [BSB] 1 21:25 21:35 502
MIRZAPUR [MZP] 1 22:55 22:57 576
VINDHYACHAL [BDL] 1 23:10 23:12 583
ALLAHABAD CHHEOKI [ACOI] 2 01:36 01:38 652
SHANKARGARH [SRJ] 2 02:09 02:11 695
MANIKPUR JN [MKP] 2 03:05 03:07 751
SATNA [STA] 2 04:30 04:40 828
MAIHAR [MYR] 2 05:03 05:05 863
KATNI [KTE] 2 06:40 07:00 926
UMARIA [UMR] 2 08:04 08:06 986
SHAHDOL [SDL] 2 09:15 09:20 1053
ANUPPUR JN [APR] 2 10:00 10:05 1094
PENDRA ROAD [PND] 2 10:39 10:44 1144
USALAPUR [USL] 2 13:00 13:10 1237
BHATAPARA [BYT] 2 13:58 14:00 1288
RAIPUR JN [R] 2 15:00 15:10 1352
DURG [DURG] 2 16:05 16:10 1391
RAJ NANDGAON [RJN] 2 16:33 16:35 1420
DONGARGARH [DGG] 2 16:58 17:00 1451
AMGAON [AGN] 2 17:58 18:00 1502
GONDIA JN [G] 2 18:50 Dest 1524
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.