BVC BDTS EXPRES [12972] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BVC BDTS EXPRES [12972] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BVC BDTS EXPRES12972BVCBDTSSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes Yes
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS [BVC] 1 Src 18:35 0
BHAVANAGAR PARA [BVP] 1 18:40 18:42 2
SIHOR GUJARAT [SOJN] 1 18:59 19:00 20
SONGADH [SGD] 1 19:06 19:09 27
DHOLA JN [DLJ] 1 19:29 19:31 48
BOTAD JN [BTD] 1 20:05 20:07 91
RANPUR [RUR] 1 20:26 20:27 113
LIMBDI [LM] 1 20:48 20:49 140
SURENDRANAGAR G [SRGT] 1 21:10 21:11 166
VIRAMGAM JN [VG] 1 22:30 22:32 232
AHMEDABAD JN [ADI] 1 23:40 23:59 297
NADIAD JN [ND] 2 00:45 00:46 343
ANAND JN [ANND] 2 01:02 01:03 361
VADODARA JN [BRC] 2 01:47 01:52 397
SURAT [ST] 2 03:45 03:50 526
VALSAD [BL] 2 04:41 04:43 595
VAPI [VAPI] 2 05:03 05:05 619
BORIVALI [BVI] 2 07:54 07:57 759
ANDHERI [ADH] 2 08:16 08:18 771
BANDRA TERMINUS [BDTS] 2 08:40 Dest 777
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  • Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  • Click Get Time Table.
Train Time Table of the with all the following details :
  • Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  • Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  • Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.