BHAVNAGAR EXP - 12971 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)BHAVNAGAR TRMUS (BVC)
Daily 778 Km

Train number 12971 is named as BHAVNAGAR EXP and travels 778km distance

Train departs from station BANDRA TERMINUS at 19:10 and reaches station BHAVNAGAR TRMUS at 08:15 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Src 19:10 0 1
ANDHERI - ADH 19:16 19:18 7 1
BORIVALI - BVI 19:38 19:43 19 1
VAPI - VAPI 21:32 21:34 159 1
VALSAD - BL 21:58 22:00 183 1
NAVSARI - NVS 22:27 22:29 223 1
SURAT - ST 23:02 23:07 252 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 00:45 00:50 381 2
AHMEDABAD JN - ADI 02:45 03:00 481 2
VIRAMGAM JN - VG 03:51 03:53 546 2
SURENDRANAGAR G - SRGT 05:09 05:10 611 2
JORAWARNAGAR JN - JVN 05:14 05:15 614 2
LIMBDI - LM 05:33 05:34 638 2
RANPUR - RUR 05:54 05:55 664 2
BOTAD JN - BTD 06:14 06:16 686 2
DHOLA JN - DLJ 06:53 06:55 729 2
SONGADH - SGD 07:12 07:14 750 2
SIHOR GUJARAT - SOJN 07:23 07:24 758 2
BHAVANAGAR PARA - BVP 07:41 07:42 775 2
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS - BVC 08:15 Dstn 778 2

FAQS

BHAVNAGAR EXP - 12971 covers 778 kilometer to reach destination.
BHAVNAGAR EXP - 12971 passes through 20 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BHAVNAGAR EXP - 12971 arrives at destination at 08:15.
BHAVNAGAR EXP - 12971 departs from source at 19:10.