BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS [12047] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS [12047] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS12047NDLSFZRShatabdi
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No Yes No No No Yes No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
NEW DELHI [NDLS] 1 Src 16:20 0
ROHTAK JN [ROK] 1 17:45 17:47 71
JIND JN [JIND] 1 18:36 18:38 128
TOHANA [TUN] 1 19:16 19:18 187
JAKHAL JN [JHL] 1 19:35 19:37 200
MANSA [MSZ] 1 20:10 20:12 245
BHATINDA JN [BTI] 1 21:00 21:05 298
KOT KAPURA [KKP] 1 21:40 21:42 340
FARIDKOT [FDK] 1 22:05 22:10 353
FIROZPUR CANT [FZR] 1 22:50 Dest 385
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.