BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12047 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
NEW DELHI (NDLS)FIROZPUR CANT (FZR)
Sun, Fri 386 Km

Train number 12047 is named as BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS and travels 386km distance

Train departs from station NEW DELHI at 16:20 and reaches station FIROZPUR CANT at 22:50 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
NEW DELHI - NDLS Src 16:20 0 1
ROHTAK JN - ROK 17:38 17:40 72 1
JIND JN - JIND 18:21 18:23 129 1
TOHANA - TUN 19:00 19:02 188 1
Advertisement
JAKHAL JN - JHL 19:18 19:20 201 1
MANSA - MSZ 19:49 19:51 246 1
BHATINDA JN - BTI 21:00 21:05 299 1
KOT KAPURA - KKP 21:40 21:42 341 1
FARIDKOT - FDK 22:01 22:03 354 1
FIROZPUR CANT - FZR 22:50 Dstn 386 1

FAQS

BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12047 covers 386 kilometer to reach destination.
BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12047 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12047 arrives at destination at 22:50.
BHATINDA SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12047 departs from source at 16:20.
Advertisement