BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS - 12254 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHAGALPUR (BGP)YASVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Wed 2487 Km

Train number 12254 is named as BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS and travels 2487km distance

Train departs from station BHAGALPUR at 13:30 and reaches station YASVANTPUR JN at 09:05 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHAGALPUR - BGP Src 13:30 0 1
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 14:35 14:40 53 1
ABHAIPUR - AHA 14:59 15:00 75 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 16:10 16:40 99 1
JASIDIH JN - JSME 18:12 18:15 196 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 18:41 18:43 225 1
ASANSOL JN - ASN 19:58 20:03 307 1
BARDDHAMAN - BWN 21:37 21:39 412 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 23:05 23:30 507 1
KHARAGPUR JN - KGP 01:10 01:15 622 2
BALASORE - BLS 02:40 02:42 740 2
BHADRAKH - BHC 03:40 03:42 802 2
CUTTACK - CTC 05:22 05:27 918 2
BHUBANESWAR - BBS 06:05 06:10 945 2
Advertisement
KHURDA ROAD JN - KUR 06:35 06:55 964 2
BRAHMAPUR - BAM 08:35 08:37 1111 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN - VZM 11:37 11:39 1327 2
VISAKHAPATNAM - VSKP 12:35 12:55 1388 2
DUVVADA - DVD 13:28 13:30 1405 2
RAJAMUNDRY - RJY 15:51 15:53 1589 2
VIJAYAWADA JN - BZA 18:45 18:50 1738 2
ONGOLE - OGL 20:44 20:45 1876 2
NELLORE - NLR 21:59 22:00 1992 2
GUDUR JN - GDR 23:18 23:20 2031 2
RENIGUNTA JN - RU 01:05 01:10 2114 3
KATPADI JN - KPD 03:20 03:25 2247 3
JOLARPETTAI - JTJ 04:50 04:55 2330 3
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 07:28 07:30 2465 3
YASVANTPUR JN - YPR 09:05 Dstn 2487 3

FAQS

BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS - 12254 covers 2487 kilometer to reach destination.
BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS - 12254 passes through 29 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS - 12254 arrives at destination at 09:05.
BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS - 12254 departs from source at 13:30.
Advertisement