BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS [12254] Train Time Table | Train Enquiry | Indian Railways

Enter train number or name...

BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS [12254] Train Time Table

Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS12254BGPYPRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDistance (Km.)
BHAGALPUR [BGP] 1 Src 13:30 0
JAMALPUR JN [JMP] 1 14:35 14:40 52
ABHAIPUR [AHA] 1 14:59 15:00 74
KIUL JN [KIUL] 1 16:10 16:40 98
JASIDIH JN [JSME] 1 18:12 18:15 195
MADHUPUR JN [MDP] 1 18:41 18:43 224
ASANSOL JN [ASN] 1 19:58 20:03 306
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN] 1 21:37 21:39 412
HOWRAH JN [HWH] 1 23:05 23:30 507
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP] 2 01:10 01:15 624
BALASORE [BLS] 2 02:40 02:42 742
BHADRAK [BHC] 2 03:40 03:42 804
CUTTACK [CTC] 2 05:03 05:08 916
BHUBANESWAR [BBS] 2 05:45 05:50 943
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR] 2 06:30 06:50 962
BRAHMAPUR [BAM] 2 08:30 08:32 1109
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM] 2 11:33 11:35 1325
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP] 2 12:30 12:50 1386
DUVVADA [DVD] 2 13:20 13:22 1404
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY] 2 15:51 15:53 1587
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA] 2 18:45 19:05 1736
ONGOLE [OGL] 2 20:59 21:00 1875
NELLORE [NLR] 2 22:14 22:15 1991
GUDUR JN [GDR] 2 23:41 23:43 2029
RENIGUNTA JN [RU] 3 01:05 01:10 2112
KATPADI JN [KPD] 3 03:23 03:25 2239
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ] 3 04:50 04:55 2322
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM] 3 07:28 07:30 2458
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] 3 09:05 Dest 2479
Help
How to Check Indian Railway Time Table, Route or Schedule of the train?
  1. Enter train number in Train Number/Name text box
  2. Click Get Time Table.

Train Time Table of the with all the following details :

  1. Train Name, Source, Destination, Train Type
  2. Days on which Train starts from source (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)
  3. Stations or stopages with scheduled arrival, departure and distance in kilometer from source station

Indain Railway Train Time Table works or can be checked on any desktop, tablet, smartphone and basic mobile.