12254 - BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12254 known as BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS runs from BHAGALPUR [BGP] to YESVANTPUR JN [YPR] covering 2477 km distance

BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS [12254] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BHAGALPUR [BGP]1 Src 13:30 0
JAMALPUR JN [JMP]1 14:35 14:40 53
ABHAIPUR [AHA]1 14:59 15:00 75
KIUL JN [KIUL]1 16:10 16:40 98
JASIDIH JN [JSME]1 18:12 18:15 196
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]1 18:41 18:43 225
ASANSOL JN [ASN]1 19:58 20:03 306
BARDDHAMAN JN [BWN]1 21:37 21:39 413
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 23:05 23:30 507
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]2 01:10 01:15 625
BALASORE [BLS]2 02:40 02:42 743
BHADRAK [BHC]2 03:40 03:42 805
CUTTACK [CTC]2 05:10 05:15 917
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 05:50 05:55 943
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 06:30 06:50 962
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 08:28 08:30 1109
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 11:33 11:35 1325
VISHAKAPATNAM [VSKP]2 12:30 12:50 1386
DUVVADA [DVD]2 13:20 13:22 1403
RAJAHMUNDRY [RJY]2 15:51 15:53 1587
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 18:43 18:45 1736
ONGOLE [OGL]2 20:59 21:00 1874
NELLORE [NLR]2 22:14 22:15 1991
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 23:19 23:20 2029
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]3 01:05 01:10 2112
KATPADI JN [KPD]3 03:20 03:25 2239
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]3 04:50 04:55 2322
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]3 07:28 07:30 2457
YESVANTPUR JN [YPR]3 09:05 Dest 2477