12254 - BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS Train Time Table, Route Schedule

Enter train number or name...

Train 12254 known as BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS runs from BHAGALPUR [BGP] to YASVANTPUR JN [YPR] covering 2477 km distance

BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS [12254] Time Table Information
Train NameTrain NumberFromToTrain Type
BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESSBGPYPRSuperfast
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
No No No Yes No No No
StationDaySch ArrSch DepDist. (Km)
BHAGALPUR [BGP]1 Src 13:30 0
JAMALPUR JN [JMP]1 14:35 14:40 53
ABHAIPUR [AHA]1 14:59 15:00 75
KIUL JN [KIUL]1 16:10 16:40 98
JASIDIH JN [JSME]1 18:12 18:15 196
MADHUPUR JN [MDP]1 18:41 18:43 225
ASANSOL JN [ASN]1 19:58 20:03 306
BARDDHAMAN [BWN]1 21:37 21:39 413
HOWRAH JN [HWH]1 23:05 23:30 507
KHARAGPUR JN [KGP]2 01:10 01:15 625
BALASORE [BLS]2 02:40 02:42 743
BHADRAKH [BHC]2 03:40 03:42 805
CUTTACK [CTC]2 05:22 05:27 917
BHUBANESWAR [BBS]2 06:05 06:10 943
KHURDA ROAD JN [KUR]2 06:35 06:55 962
BRAHMAPUR [BAM]2 08:35 08:37 1109
VIZIANAGRAM JN [VZM]2 11:37 11:39 1325
VISAKHAPATNAM [VSKP]2 12:35 12:55 1386
DUVVADA [DVD]2 13:28 13:30 1403
RAJAMUNDRY [RJY]2 15:51 15:53 1587
VIJAYAWADA JN [BZA]2 18:45 18:50 1736
ONGOLE [OGL]2 20:44 20:45 1875
NELLORE [NLR]2 21:59 22:00 1991
GUDUR JN [GDR]2 23:18 23:20 2029
RENIGUNTA JN [RU]3 01:05 01:10 2112
KATPADI JN [KPD]3 03:20 03:25 2239
JOLARPETTAI [JTJ]3 04:50 04:55 2322
KRISHNARAJAPURM [KJM]3 07:28 07:30 2457
YASVANTPUR JN [YPR]3 09:05 Dest 2477