BGP SURAT SF EXP - 22948 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHAGALPUR (BGP)SURAT (ST)
Mon, Thu 1831 Km

Train number 22948 is named as BGP SURAT SF EXP and travels 1831km distance

Train departs from station BHAGALPUR at 09:25 and reaches station SURAT at 18:40 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHAGALPUR - BGP Src 09:25 0 1
SULTANGANJ - SGG 09:45 09:46 25 1
BARIARPUR - BUP 10:07 10:08 43 1
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 10:23 10:33 53 1
ABHAIPUR - AHA 10:52 10:53 75 1
KAJRA - KJH 11:03 11:04 83 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 11:50 12:00 99 1
MOKAMEH JN - MKA 12:29 12:31 133 1
BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 13:00 13:02 176 1
PATNA JN - PNBE 14:05 14:15 222 1
DANAPUR - DNR 14:30 14:32 231 1
ARA - ARA 15:02 15:04 271 1
BUXAR - BXR 15:55 15:57 339 1
DILDARNAGAR JN - DLN 16:23 16:25 376 1
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 17:49 18:04 434 1
CHUNAR - CAR 18:48 18:50 473 1
MIRZAPUR - MZP 19:17 19:22 505 1
VINDHYACHAL - BDL 19:33 19:35 512 1
Advertisement
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 20:35 20:40 585 1
MANIKPUR JN - MKP 22:00 22:05 677 1
SATNA - STA 23:20 23:30 755 1
KATNI - KTE 00:40 00:45 853 2
JABALPUR - JBP 02:00 02:10 944 2
PIPARIYA - PPI 04:38 04:40 1122 2
ITARSI JN - ET 06:30 06:40 1189 2
HARDA - HD 07:31 07:33 1264 2
KHANDWA - KNW 09:37 09:40 1372 2
BURHANPUR - BAU 10:33 10:35 1441 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 11:40 11:45 1496 2
JALGAON JN - JL 12:20 12:25 1520 2
AMALNER - AN 13:26 13:28 1575 2
DONDAICHA - DDE 14:40 14:45 1636 2
NANDURBAR - NDB 15:35 15:40 1671 2
NAVAPUR - NWU 16:38 16:40 1728 2
VYARA - VYA 17:23 17:24 1770 2
UDHNA JN - UDN 18:26 18:28 1827 2
SURAT - ST 18:40 Dstn 1831 2

FAQS

BGP SURAT SF EXP - 22948 covers 1831 kilometer to reach destination.
BGP SURAT SF EXP - 22948 passes through 37 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BGP SURAT SF EXP - 22948 arrives at destination at 18:40.
BGP SURAT SF EXP - 22948 departs from source at 09:25.
Advertisement