BGP-RNC EXPRESS - 18604 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHAGALPUR (BGP)RANCHI (RNC)
Sun, Wed, Fri 516 Km

Train number 18604 is named as BGP-RNC EXPRESS and travels 516km distance

Train departs from station BHAGALPUR at 16:55 and reaches station RANCHI at 05:50 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHAGALPUR - BGP Src 16:55 0 1
SULTANGANJ - SGG 17:14 17:16 25 1
BARIARPUR - BUP 17:38 17:40 43 1
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 17:53 18:03 53 1
DHARHARA - DRH 18:17 18:18 65 1
ABHAIPUR - AHA 18:25 18:27 75 1
KAJRA - KJH 18:39 18:41 83 1
KIUL JN - KIUL 19:30 19:50 99 1
JAMUI - JMU 20:13 20:15 126 1
JHAJHA - JAJ 21:10 21:20 152 1
Advertisement
JASIDIH JN - JSME 21:52 21:57 196 1
MADHUPUR JN - MDP 22:22 22:27 225 1
VIDYASAGAR - VDS 22:47 22:49 249 1
CHITTARANJAN - CRJ 23:14 23:16 282 1
DHANBAD JN - DHN 01:15 01:20 343 2
KATRASGARH - KTH 01:51 01:53 356 2
PHULWARTANR - PLJE 02:07 02:09 374 2
CHANDRAPURA - CRP 02:30 02:32 386 2
BOKARO STL CITY - BKSC 03:05 03:15 401 2
MURI - MURI 04:15 04:20 454 2
RANCHI - RNC 05:50 Dstn 516 2

FAQS

BGP-RNC EXPRESS - 18604 covers 516 kilometer to reach destination.
BGP-RNC EXPRESS - 18604 passes through 21 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BGP-RNC EXPRESS - 18604 arrives at destination at 05:50.
BGP-RNC EXPRESS - 18604 departs from source at 16:55.
Advertisement