BGP-JMP PASSENGER - 53497 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BHAGALPUR (BGP)JAMALPUR JN (JMP)
Daily 53 Km

Train number 53497 is named as BGP-JMP PASSENGER and travels 53km distance

Train departs from station BHAGALPUR at 21:25 and reaches station JAMALPUR JN at 23:05 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BHAGALPUR - BGP Src 21:25 0 1
NATHNAGAR - NAT 21:31 21:32 4 1
MURARPUR - MPY 21:38 21:39 9 1
CHHIT MAKANDPUR - CTMP 21:42 21:43 10 1
AKBARNAGAR - AKN 21:48 21:49 14 1
MAHESHI - MVV 21:54 21:55 18 1
ABJUGANJ - AJUG 22:00 22:01 22 1
SULTANGANJ - SGG 22:05 22:06 24 1
Advertisement
KAMARGANJ - KMGH 22:11 22:12 29 1
GANGANIYAN - GNNA 22:16 22:17 31 1
KHARIAPIPRA HALT - KAPP 22:21 22:22 34 1
GHORGHAT - GOG 22:27 22:28 35 1
KALYANPUR ROAD - KPRD 22:32 22:33 37 1
BARIARPUR - BUP 22:41 22:42 42 1
RISHIKUND - RIKD 22:46 22:47 44 1
RATANPUR - RPUR 22:51 22:52 47 1
PATAM - PATM 22:56 22:57 48 1
JAMALPUR JN - JMP 23:05 Dest 53 1

FAQS

BGP-JMP PASSENGER - 53497 covers 53 kilometer to reach destination.
BGP-JMP PASSENGER - 53497 passes through 18 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BGP-JMP PASSENGER - 53497 arrives at destination at 23:05.
BGP-JMP PASSENGER - 53497 departs from source at 21:25.
Advertisement