BGM-SBC TATKAL S/F EXP SP - 06526 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
KSR BENGALURU (SBC)KANYAKUMARI (CAPE)
Daily 944 Km

Train number 06526 is named as BGM-SBC TATKAL S/F EXP SP and travels 944km distance

Train departs from station KSR BENGALURU at 20:10 and reaches station KANYAKUMARI at 16:00 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
KSR BENGALURU - SBC Src 20:10 0 1
BANGALORE CANT - BNC 20:20 20:22 5 1
KRISHNARAJAPURM - KJM 20:32 20:34 15 1
WHITEFIELD - WFD 20:43 20:44 24 1
MALUR - MLO 20:59 21:00 44 1
BANGARAPET - BWT 21:23 21:25 71 1
KUPPAM - KPN 21:49 21:50 105 1
TIRUPATTUR JN - TPT 22:54 22:55 156 1
SALEM JN - SA 00:22 00:25 269 2
ERODE JN - ED 01:27 01:30 331 2
COIMBATORE JN - CBE 02:57 03:00 432 2
PALAKKAD - PGT 04:15 04:20 487 2
OTTAPPALAM - OTP 04:44 04:45 518 2
WADAKANCHERI - WKI 05:24 05:25 547 2
THRISUR - TCR 05:49 05:50 564 2
PUDUKAD - PUK 06:07 06:08 577 2
IRINJALAKUDA - IJK 06:19 06:20 587 2
CHALAKUDI - CKI 06:26 06:27 594 2
ANGAMALI - AFK 06:42 06:43 609 2
ALUVA - AWY 06:53 06:55 618 2
ERNAKULAM TOWN - ERN 07:25 07:30 635 2
TRIPUNITURA - TRTR 07:59 08:00 647 2
PIRAVAM ROAD - PVRD 08:21 08:22 666 2
Advertisement
KOTTAYAM - KTYM 09:22 09:25 697 2
CHANGANASERI - CGY 09:46 09:47 715 2
TIRUVALLA - TRVL 09:56 09:57 723 2
CHENGANNUR - CNGR 10:08 10:10 732 2
MAVELIKARA - MVLK 10:24 10:25 744 2
KAYANKULAM - KYJ 10:33 10:35 752 2
KARUNAGAPALLI - KPY 10:49 10:50 766 2
SASTHANKOTTA - STKT 10:59 11:00 773 2
KOLLAM JN - QLN 11:22 11:25 793 2
PARAVUR - PVU 11:39 11:40 805 2
VARKALA - VAK 11:49 11:50 817 2
KADAKAVUR - KVU 11:59 12:00 826 2
CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 12:04 12:05 829 2
KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 12:19 12:20 844 2
TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 12:34 12:35 855 2
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL - TVC 12:50 12:55 858 2
NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 13:19 13:20 875 2
DHANU VACHA PURAM HA - DAVM 13:27 13:28 881 2
PARASSALA - PASA 13:39 13:40 887 2
KULITTURAI WEST - KZTW 13:47 13:48 892 2
KULITTHURAI - KZT 14:14 14:15 895 2
PALLIYADI - PYD 14:22 14:23 902 2
ERANIEL - ERL 14:39 14:40 910 2
NAGERCOIL JN - NCJ 15:15 15:20 929 2
KANYAKUMARI - CAPE 16:00 Dstn 944 2

FAQS

BGM-SBC TATKAL S/F EXP SP - 06526 covers 944 kilometer to reach destination.
BGM-SBC TATKAL S/F EXP SP - 06526 passes through 48 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BGM-SBC TATKAL S/F EXP SP - 06526 arrives at destination at 16:00.
BGM-SBC TATKAL S/F EXP SP - 06526 departs from source at 20:10.
Advertisement