BDTS SURAT EXP - 12935 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)SURAT (ST)
Daily 252 Km

Train number 12935 is named as BDTS SURAT EXP and travels 252km distance

Train departs from station BANDRA TERMINUS at 06:50 and reaches station SURAT at 11:10 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Src 06:50 0 1
ANDHERI - ADH 07:06 07:08 7 1
BORIVALI - BVI 07:26 07:28 19 1
VIRAR - VR 07:58 08:00 45 1
Advertisement
BOISAR - BOR 08:34 08:36 88 1
VAPI - VAPI 09:29 09:31 159 1
VALSAD - BL 09:54 09:57 183 1
BILIMORA JN - BIM 10:12 10:14 202 1
NAVSARI - NVS 10:30 10:32 223 1
SURAT - ST 11:10 Dstn 252 1

FAQS

BDTS SURAT EXP - 12935 covers 252 kilometer to reach destination.
BDTS SURAT EXP - 12935 passes through 10 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDTS SURAT EXP - 12935 arrives at destination at 11:10.
BDTS SURAT EXP - 12935 departs from source at 06:50.
Advertisement