BDTS PNBE S FAST - 22971 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)PATNA JN (PNBE)
Mon 1845 Km

Train number 22971 is named as BDTS PNBE S FAST and travels 1845km distance

Train departs from station BANDRA TERMINUS at 19:25 and reaches station PATNA JN at 01:40 [day 3]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Src 19:25 0 1
BORIVALI - BVI 19:56 20:00 19 1
VAPI - VAPI 21:40 21:45 159 1
VALSAD - BL 22:07 22:12 183 1
BHESTAN - BHET 22:55 22:57 243 1
NANDURBAR - NDB 01:30 01:35 404 2
BHUSAVAL JN - BSL 04:25 04:30 579 2
ITARSI JN - ET 09:25 09:35 886 2
NARSINGHPUR - NU 11:38 11:40 1047 2
JABALPUR - JBP 13:25 13:35 1131 2
KATNI - KTE 14:50 14:55 1222 2
SATNA - STA 16:10 16:15 1320 2
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI - PCOI 19:03 19:05 1489 2
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN - DDU 22:35 22:45 1633 2
PATNA JN - PNBE 01:40 Dstn 1845 3

FAQS

BDTS PNBE S FAST - 22971 covers 1845 kilometer to reach destination.
BDTS PNBE S FAST - 22971 passes through 15 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDTS PNBE S FAST - 22971 arrives at destination at 01:40.
BDTS PNBE S FAST - 22971 departs from source at 19:25.