BDTS JP SF EXP - 12979 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS)JAIPUR (JP)
Tue, Thu, Sat 1148 Km

Train number 12979 is named as BDTS JP SF EXP and travels 1148km distance

Train departs from station BANDRA TERMINUS at 16:15 and reaches station JAIPUR at 10:45 [day 2]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDRA TERMINUS - BDTS Src 16:15 0 1
ANDHERI - ADH 16:29 16:32 7 1
BORIVALI - BVI 16:46 16:49 19 1
PALGHAR - PLG 17:45 17:47 76 1
VAPI - VAPI 19:07 19:09 159 1
VALSAD - BL 19:32 19:36 183 1
SURAT - ST 20:33 20:38 252 1
VADODARA JN - BRC 22:30 22:40 381 1
Advertisement
GODHRA JN - GDA 23:46 23:48 455 1
DAHOD - DHD 00:47 00:49 529 2
MEGHNAGAR - MGN 01:12 01:14 562 2
RATLAM JN - RTM 02:40 02:45 642 2
NAGDA JN - NAD 03:53 03:55 684 2
KOTA JN - KOTA 06:30 06:35 909 2
SAWAI MADHOPUR - SWM 08:25 08:40 1017 2
DURGAPURA - DPA 10:15 10:18 1141 2
JAIPUR - JP 10:45 Dstn 1148 2

FAQS

BDTS JP SF EXP - 12979 covers 1148 kilometer to reach destination.
BDTS JP SF EXP - 12979 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDTS JP SF EXP - 12979 arrives at destination at 10:45.
BDTS JP SF EXP - 12979 departs from source at 16:15.
Advertisement