BDC-HWHLOCAL - 37236 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37236 is named as BDC-HWHLOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 09:46 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 10:48 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 09:46 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 09:48 09:49 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 09:51 09:52 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 09:54 09:55 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 09:57 09:58 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 10:00 10:01 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 10:03 10:04 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 10:07 10:08 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 10:10 10:11 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 10:13 10:14 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 10:18 10:19 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 10:20 10:21 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 10:23 10:24 29 1
BALLY - BLY 10:25 10:26 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 10:28 10:29 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 10:32 10:33 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 10:48 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWHLOCAL - 37236 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWHLOCAL - 37236 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWHLOCAL - 37236 arrives at destination at 10:48.
BDC-HWHLOCAL - 37236 departs from source at 09:46.
Advertisement