BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37288 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37288 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 22:30 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 23:33 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 22:30 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 22:31 22:32 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 22:34 22:35 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 22:37 22:38 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 22:40 22:41 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 22:43 22:44 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 22:46 22:47 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 22:50 22:51 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 22:53 22:54 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 22:57 22:58 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 23:01 23:02 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 23:03 23:04 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 23:06 23:07 29 1
BALLY - BLY 23:08 23:09 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 23:11 23:12 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 23:15 23:16 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 23:33 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37288 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37288 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37288 arrives at destination at 23:33.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37288 departs from source at 22:30.
Advertisement