BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37278 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37278 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 19:45 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 20:48 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 19:45 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 19:46 19:47 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 19:49 19:50 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 19:52 19:53 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 19:55 19:56 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 19:58 19:59 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 20:01 20:02 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 20:05 20:06 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 20:08 20:09 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 20:12 20:13 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 20:16 20:17 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 20:18 20:19 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 20:21 20:22 29 1
BALLY - BLY 20:23 20:24 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 20:26 20:27 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 20:30 20:31 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 20:48 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37278 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37278 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37278 arrives at destination at 20:48.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37278 departs from source at 19:45.
Advertisement