BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37272 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37272 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 18:20 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 19:22 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 18:20 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 18:21 18:22 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 18:24 18:25 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 18:27 18:28 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 18:30 18:31 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 18:33 18:34 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 18:36 18:37 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 18:41 18:42 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 18:44 18:45 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 18:48 18:49 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 18:53 18:54 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 18:56 18:57 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 19:00 19:01 29 1
BALLY - BLY 19:02 19:03 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 19:05 19:06 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 19:07 19:08 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 19:22 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37272 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37272 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37272 arrives at destination at 19:22.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37272 departs from source at 18:20.
Advertisement