BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37262 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 39 Km

Train number 37262 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 16:40 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 17:42 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 16:40 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 16:41 16:42 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 16:44 16:45 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 16:47 16:48 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 16:50 16:51 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 16:53 16:54 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 16:56 16:57 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 17:00 17:01 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 17:03 17:04 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 17:07 17:08 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 17:12 17:13 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 17:14 17:15 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 17:18 17:19 29 1
BALLY - BLY 17:20 17:21 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 17:23 17:24 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 17:27 17:28 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 17:42 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37262 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37262 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37262 arrives at destination at 17:42.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37262 departs from source at 16:40.
Advertisement