BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37256 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37256 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 15:10 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 16:12 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 15:10 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 15:11 15:12 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 15:14 15:15 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 15:17 15:18 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 15:20 15:21 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 15:23 15:24 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 15:26 15:27 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 15:30 15:31 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 15:33 15:34 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 15:37 15:38 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 15:41 15:42 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 15:43 15:44 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 15:46 15:47 29 1
BALLY - BLY 15:48 15:49 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 15:51 15:52 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 15:55 15:56 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 16:12 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37256 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37256 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37256 arrives at destination at 16:12.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37256 departs from source at 15:10.
Advertisement