BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37248 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37248 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 13:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 14:20 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 13:15 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 13:16 13:17 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 13:20 13:21 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 13:22 13:23 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 13:25 13:26 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 13:28 13:29 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 13:32 13:33 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 13:37 13:38 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 13:41 13:42 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 13:45 13:46 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 13:49 13:50 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 13:51 13:52 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 13:54 13:55 29 1
BALLY - BLY 13:56 13:57 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 13:59 14:00 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 14:02 14:03 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 14:20 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37248 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37248 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37248 arrives at destination at 14:20.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37248 departs from source at 13:15.
Advertisement