BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37246 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37246 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 12:30 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 13:47 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 12:30 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 12:32 12:33 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 12:37 12:38 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 12:42 12:43 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 12:47 12:48 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 12:52 12:53 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 12:58 12:59 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 13:06 13:07 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 13:09 13:10 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 13:13 13:14 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 13:17 13:18 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 13:19 13:20 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 13:23 13:24 29 1
BALLY - BLY 13:25 13:26 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 13:28 13:29 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 13:32 13:33 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 13:47 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37246 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37246 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37246 arrives at destination at 13:47.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37246 departs from source at 12:30.
Advertisement