BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37238 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 39 Km

Train number 37238 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 10:30 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 11:32 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 10:30 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 10:32 10:33 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 10:35 10:36 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 10:38 10:39 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 10:41 10:42 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 10:42 10:43 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 10:46 10:47 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 10:48 10:49 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 10:52 10:53 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 10:55 10:56 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 10:58 10:59 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 11:01 11:02 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 11:03 11:04 29 1
BALLY - BLY 11:06 11:07 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 11:09 11:10 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 11:13 11:14 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 11:32 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37238 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37238 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37238 arrives at destination at 11:32.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37238 departs from source at 10:30.
Advertisement