BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37226 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37226 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 07:15 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 08:18 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 07:15 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 07:17 07:18 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 07:20 07:21 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 07:23 07:24 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 07:26 07:27 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 07:28 07:29 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 07:32 07:33 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 07:35 07:36 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 07:39 07:40 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 07:43 07:44 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 07:46 07:47 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 07:49 07:50 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 07:51 07:52 29 1
BALLY - BLY 07:53 07:54 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 07:56 07:57 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 08:00 08:01 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 08:18 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37226 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37226 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37226 arrives at destination at 08:18.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37226 departs from source at 07:15.
Advertisement