BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37224 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37224 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 06:48 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 07:52 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 06:48 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 06:50 06:51 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 06:53 06:54 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 06:56 06:57 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 06:59 07:00 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 07:01 07:02 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 07:05 07:06 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 07:08 07:09 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 07:12 07:13 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 07:15 07:16 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 07:19 07:20 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 07:21 07:22 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 07:24 07:25 29 1
BALLY - BLY 07:26 07:27 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 07:29 07:30 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 07:33 07:34 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 07:52 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37224 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37224 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37224 arrives at destination at 07:52.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37224 departs from source at 06:48.
Advertisement