BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37222 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37222 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 06:30 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 07:35 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 06:30 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 06:32 06:33 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 06:35 06:36 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 06:38 06:39 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 06:41 06:42 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 06:44 06:45 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 06:47 06:48 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 06:51 06:52 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 06:54 06:55 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 06:58 06:59 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 07:02 07:03 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 07:04 07:05 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 07:08 07:09 29 1
BALLY - BLY 07:10 07:11 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 07:13 07:14 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 07:16 07:17 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 07:35 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37222 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37222 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37222 arrives at destination at 07:35.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37222 departs from source at 06:30.
Advertisement