BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37220 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat 39 Km

Train number 37220 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 05:40 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 06:45 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 05:40 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 05:43 05:44 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 05:45 05:46 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 05:48 05:49 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 05:50 05:51 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 05:51 05:52 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 05:57 05:58 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 06:00 06:01 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 06:02 06:03 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 06:07 06:08 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 06:10 06:11 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 06:13 06:14 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 06:16 06:17 29 1
BALLY - BLY 06:18 06:19 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 06:21 06:22 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 06:24 06:25 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 06:45 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37220 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37220 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37220 arrives at destination at 06:45.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37220 departs from source at 05:40.
Advertisement