BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37218 Train Time Table, Train Route and Schedule Enquiry

Advertisement
BANDEL JN (BDC)HOWRAH JN (HWH)
Daily 39 Km

Train number 37218 is named as BDC-HWH LOCAL and travels 39km distance

Train departs from station BANDEL JN at 05:10 and reaches station HOWRAH JN at 06:12 [day 1]

Station Time of Arrival Time of Departure Dist. (Km) Day
BANDEL JN - BDC Src 05:10 0 1
HOOGHLY - HGY 05:14 05:15 2 1
CHUCHURA - CNS 05:16 05:17 4 1
CHANDAN NAGAR - CGR 05:20 05:21 7 1
MANKUNDU - MUU 05:22 05:23 9 1
BHADRESHWAR - BHR 05:24 05:25 11 1
BAIDYABATI - BBAE 05:28 05:29 15 1
SEORAPHULI - SHE 05:30 05:31 17 1
Advertisement
SERAMPORE - SRP 05:35 05:36 19 1
RISHRA - RIS 05:38 05:39 23 1
KONNAGAR - KOG 05:42 05:43 25 1
HIND MOTOR - HMZ 05:44 05:45 27 1
UTTARPARA - UPA 05:47 05:48 29 1
BALLY - BLY 05:49 05:50 30 1
BELUR - BEQ 05:52 05:53 32 1
LILUAH - LLH 05:55 05:56 34 1
HOWRAH JN - HWH 06:12 Dest 39 1

FAQS

BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37218 covers 39 kilometer to reach destination.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37218 passes through 17 stations with scheduled stoppage.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37218 arrives at destination at 06:12.
BDC-HWH LOCAL - 37218 departs from source at 05:10.
Advertisement